Ploegkapitein: Wim Peers
Ronde Datum Thuis/Uit Tegenstander Resultaat (op 4)
1 25/09/2022 Thuis Turnhout 4
2 16/10/2022 Thuis Midden-Limburg 3 ½ (partij)
3 6/11/2022 Uit ChessLooks Lier 3 2
4 20/11/2022 Thuis Molse SC 1 2
5 4/12/2022 Uit KGSRL 17 2 (partij)
6 29/01/2023 Thuis Mechelen 7
7 12/02/2023 Uit TSM Mechelen 4
8 5/03/2023 Thuis SK Oude God 5
9 19/03/2023 Uit Westerlo 3
10 16/04/2023 Thuis Noorderwijk 1
11 30/04/2023 Uit Dolle Toren Leuven 3
Stand
Pl Ploeg Gespeeld BordPt MatchPt
1 Dolle Toren Leuven 3 5 16 10
2 TSM Mechelen 4 5 14 9
3 ChessLooks Lier 3 5 11 7
4 SK Oude God 5 5 9,5 6
5 Midden-Limburg 3 5 11,5 5
6 Leuven Centraal 8 5 9 5
7 Westerlo 3 5 10 4
8 Molse SC 1 5 9 4
9 Mechelen 7 5 8,5 4
10 KGSRL Gent 17 5 8,5 3
11 Noorderwijk 1 5 7,5 3
12 Turnhout 4 5 5,5 0
Ronde 5 (4 december 2022)
KGSRL Gent 17 Leuven Centraal 8 2 - 2
1 Yves Baeten (1703) Cecilia Pereira Garza (1300) 1 - 0
2 Werner Cornelis (1366) Patrick Geussens (1466) 1 - 0
3 Anton Burgdorffer (1352) Luc Van Den Bergh (1423) 0 - 1
4 Stefaan De Visser (1410) Benn Proost (NC) 0 - 1
Ronde 4 (20 november 2022)
Leuven Centraal 8 Molse SC 1 2 - 2
1 Wim Peers (1567) Philippe De Duffeleer (1711) ½ - ½
2 Cecilia Pereira Garza (1305) Roy Van Der Welk (NC) 1 - 0
3 Patrick Geussens (1511(B)) Giovanni Trevisan (1075) ½ - ½
4 Luc Van Den Bergh (1413) Nick Verpoorten (NC) 0 - 1
Ronde 3 (6 november 2022)
ChessLooks Lier 3 Leuven Centraal 8 2 - 2
1 Nikolaas Bes (1637) Josh Franklin-Mann (1485) 0 - 1
2 Pierre Guldentops (1704) Cecilia Pereira Garza (1305) 1 - 0
3 Erik Laporte (1567) Patrick Geussens (1511(B)) 1 - 0
4 William Schoofs (1231) Luc Van Den Bergh (1413) 0 - 1
Ronde 2 (16 oktober 2022)
Leuven Centraal 8 Midden-Limburg 3 ½ - 3½
1 Wim Peers (1576) Piet Ulburghs (1604) 0 - 1
2 Cecilia Pereira Garza (1314) Luca Boatca (1532) 0 - 1
3 Patrick Geussens (1511(B)) Matz Steeno (1315) ½ - ½
4 Gert De Braekeleer (NC) Matz Schijns (1297) 0 - 1
Ronde 1 (25 september 2022)
Leuven Centraal 8 Turnhout 4 2½ - 1½
1 Wim Peers (1568) Andrei Sazonov (1492) 1 - 0
2 Patrick Geussens (1519 (B)) Henk Renders (1433) ½ - ½
3 Luc Van Den Bergh (1413) Mani Nazari (NC) 0 - 1
4 Joost Verplancke (NC) Liese Stuyven (NC) 1 - 0
Scroll to Top