Ploegkapitein: Jan De Geest
Ronde Datum Thuis/Uit Tegenstander Resultaat (op 4)
1 25/09/2022 Thuis De Rode Loper 1 2½ (verslag)
2 16/10/2022 Thuis Burcht 2 3 (verslag)
3 6/11/2022 Uit Borgerhout 4 0
4 20/11/2022 Thuis KGSRL Gent 16 3½ (verslag)
5 4/12/2022 Uit Beveren 3 3 (verslag)
6 29/01/2023 Thuis Deurne 4
7 12/02/2023 Uit Mechelen 6
8 5/03/2023 Thuis SK Oude God 4
9 19/03/2023 Uit Brasschaat 6
10 16/04/2023 Thuis Kapellen 1
11 30/04/2023 Uit Hoboken 4
Stand
Pl Ploeg Gespeeld BordPt MatchPt
1 Borgerhout 4 5 16,5 8
2 De Rode Loper 1 5 12,5 8
3 Leuven Centraal 7 5 12 8
4 Beveren 3 5 13 7
5 Brasschaat 6 5 11,5 6
6 KGSRL Gent 16 5 11 5
7 Kapellen 1 5 8 5
8 Burcht 2 5 8,5 3
9 Mechelen 6 5 8 3
10 Deurne 4 5 7 3
11 SK Oude God 4 5 8 2
12 Hoboken 4 5 4 2
Ronde 5 (4 december 2022)
Beveren 3 Leuven Centraal 7 1 - 3
1 Peter Verbruggen (1668) Jasper Van Elsacker (1584) 0 - 1
2 Rune De Coninck (1499) Loïc Beaucarne (1407) ½ - ½
3 Norbert Van Hoeyweghen (1401) Jan De Geest (1485) 0 - 1
4 David Verbruggen (NC) Joost Verplancke (NC) ½ - ½
Ronde 4 (20 november 2022)
Leuven Centraal 7 KGSRL Gent 16 3½ - ½
1 Jasper Van Elsacker (1540) Els Baekelandt (1599) 1 - 0
2 Loïc Beaucarne (1453) Karen Deleu (1341) ½ - ½
3 Jan De Geest (1448) Leen Deleu (1225) 1 - 0
4 Lucas Vandenhove (NC) Emmanuel Deleu (1176) 1 - 0
Ronde 3 (6 november 2022)
Borgerhout 4 Leuven Centraal 7 4 - 0
1 Yago De Cuyper (1817) Jasper Van Elsacker (1540) 1 - 0
2 Thomas Bistiaux (1706) Loïc Beaucarne (1453) 1 - 0
3 Ruben Macquoi (1757) Joost Verplancke (NC) 1 - 0
4 Nelles De Coninck (NC) Jonathan De Coninck (1178) 1 - 0
Ronde 2 (16 oktober 2022)
Leuven Centraal 7 Burcht 2 3 - 1
1 Jasper Van Elsacker (1558) Alain Dillen (1601) 0 - 1
2 Loïc Beaucarne (1428) Wim Devis (1515) 1 - 0
3 Jan De Geest (1437) Gunther Van Landeghem (1486) 1 - 0
4 Jonathan De Coninck (1178) Arno Sips (NC) 1 - 0
Ronde 1 (25 september 2022)
Leuven Centraal 7 De Rode Loper 1 2½ - 1½
1 Jasper Van Elsacker (1492) Sander Poulart (1465) 1 - 0
2 Loïc Beaucarne (1428) Lennert Masselin (NC) ½ - ½
3 Jan De Geest (1437) Narek Arakelyan (1305 (B)) 0 - 1
4 Jonathan De Coninck (1150) Vladeomare Obolonskyy (1311) 1 - 0
Scroll to Top