Ploegkapitein: Stef Renkens
Ronde Datum Thuis/Uit Tegenstander Resultaat (op 4)
1 25/09/2022 Thuis The Belgian CC 3 2 (verslag)
2 16/10/2022 Thuis MCC Monti' Chess Club 2 3½ (verslag)
3 6/11/2022 Uit Excelsior 1 2½ (verslag)
4 20/11/2022 Thuis Europchess 5 4 (verslag)
5 4/12/2022 Uit Pantin 5 3 (verslag)
6 29/01/2023 Thuis Braine Echecs 2
7 12/02/2023 Uit CREC Charleroi 3
8 5/03/2023 Thuis CEW Wavre 4
9 19/03/2023 Uit 2 Fous Diogène 4
10 16/04/2023 Thuis DZD Halle 2
11 30/04/2023 Uit Brussels 3
Stand
Pl Ploeg Gespeeld BordPt MatchPt
1 Brussels 3 5 18,5 10
2 Leuven Centraal 5 5 15 9
3 CREC Charleroi 3 5 13 9
4 Pantin 5 5 10,5 6
5 DZD Halle 2 5 10 5
6 Europchess 5 5 9 5
7 The Belgian CC 3 5 8,5 4
8 2 Fous Diogene 4 5 8,5 3
9 Braine Echecs 2 5 7,5 3
10 Excelsior 1 5 8,5 2
11 CEW Wavre 4 5 6,5 2
12 Monti' Chess Club 2 5 4,5 2
Ronde 5 (4 december 2022)
Pantin 5 Leuven Centraal 5 1 - 3
1 Remco Ruiter (1592) Hasan Kutlu (1745) 0 - 1
2 Claudio Vidal Pedros (NC) Stef Renkens (1660) ½ - ½
3 Jean-Michel De Landtsheer (1450) Bart Baert (1555) ½ - ½
4 Alain Mayor (NC) James Keppens (NC) 0 - 1
Ronde 4 (20 november 2022)
Leuven Centraal 5 Europchess 5 4 - 0
1 Hasan Kutlu (1773) Bruno Gatta (1394) 1 - 0
2 Stef Renkens (1653) David Busquets Xapelli (1241) 1 - 0
3 Bart Baert (1565) Alessandro Amelotti (1323 (B)) 1 - 0
4 Josh Franklin-Mann (1485) Francisco Rios Diaz (NC) 1 - 0
Ronde 3 (6 november 2022)
Excelsior 1 Leuven Centraal 5 1½ - 2½
1 Francesco Piovesan (1614) Hasan Kutlu (1773) 1 - 0
2 Radu-Catalin Nica (1458) Stef Renkens (1653) 0 - 1
3 Hicham Dellal (NC) Bart Baert (1565) 0 - 1
4 Elvir Palazoski (1489) Daniel Ognyanov (1411) ½ - ½
Ronde 2 (16 oktober 2022)
Leuven Centraal 5 Monti' Chess Club 2 3½ - ½
1 Hasan Kutlu (1771) Vincent Debaise (1435) 1 - 0
2 Stef Renkens (1647) Guido Toti (1495) 1 - 0
3 Bart Baert (1561) François Attout (1315) 1 - 0
4 Josh Franklin-Mann (1485) Raphael Lebeau (NC) ½ - ½
Ronde 1 (25 september 2022)
Leuven Centraal 5 The Belgian CC 3 2 - 2
1 Hasan Kutlu (1769) Paul Marcus (1323) 1 - 0
2 Stef Renkens (1647) Ilya Pringot (NC) 0 - 1
3 Bart Baert (1558) Daniel Varlet (1281) 1 - 0
4 Josh Franklin-Mann (1521) Edwige Souweine (1133) 0 - 1
Scroll to Top