Ploegkapitein: FM Roel Goossens
Ronde Datum Thuis/Uit Tegenstander Resultaat (op 8)
1 25/09/2022 Thuis Boitsfort 1 6 (verslag)
2 16/10/2022 Thuis MCC Monti' Chess Club 1
3 6/11/2022 Uit CRELEL Liège 2
4 20/11/2022 Thuis KGSRL Gent 2 6
5 4/12/2022 Uit Pantin 1 6½ (verslag)
6 29/01/2023 Thuis CREB Bruxelles 1
7 12/02/2023 Uit CEW Wavre 1
8 5/03/2023 Thuis Namur Echecs 1
9 19/03/2023 Uit Westerlo 1
10 16/04/2023 Thuis Echiquier Mosan 1
11 30/04/2023 Uit Dolle Toren Leuven 1
Stand
Pl Ploeg Gespeeld BordPt MatchPt
1 Leuven Centraal 1 5 31,5 10
2 Dolle Toren Leuven 1 5 29 10
3 Namur Echecs 1 5 27 7
4 Echiquier Mosan 1 5 22,5 7
5 CEW Wavre 1 5 20,5 6
6 Boitsfort 1 5 17,5 5
7 KGSRL Gent 2 5 18,5 4
8 Westerlo 1 5 18 3
9 MCC Monti' Chess Club 1 5 16,5 3
10 CREB Bruxelles 1 5 13,5 2
11 Pantin 1 5 13 2
12 CRELEL Liège 2 5 12,5 1
Ronde 5 (4 december )
Pantin 1 Leuven Centraal 1 1½ - 6½
1 Thierry Thiteca (2058) GM Ralf Åkesson (2404) 0 - 1
2 Rik Vos (2011) IM Steven Geirnaert (2402) 0 - 1
3 Pierre Robert (2050) FM Roel Goossens (2346) 0 - 1
4 Dany Vanmuylder (1974) Maarten Praet (2226) ½ - ½
5 Joachim Demoulin (2032) Benjamin Tonoli (2150) 0 - 1
6 Tilmann Haak (1964) Jonas Verheyden (2101) 0 - 1
7 Julien Bouquiaux (1783) Anton Van Der Weij (2081) 0 - 1
8 Raffaele Scoccianti (1769) Eddy Van Espen (2014) 1 - 0
Ronde 4 (20 november 2022)
Leuven Centraal 1 KGSRL Gent 2 6 - 2
1 IM Ilja Siroš (2386) Amir Zouaghi (1985) ½ - ½
2 IM Steven Geirnaert (2401) Nouri Zouaghi (2163) 1 - 0
3 FM Roel Goossens (2350) Julian Victor (2053) ½ - ½
4 Maarten Praet (2209) FM Marc Lacrosse (2034) 1 - 0
5 Benjamin Tonoli (2146) Alain Mauquoi (1928) 1 - 0
6 Anton Van Der Weij (2090) Elias De Reese (1922) 1 - 0
7 Eddy Van Espen (2014) Vincent Vercruysse (1896) ½ - ½
8 Chris Van Hul (1958) Igor Vanduyfhuys (1862) ½ - ½
Ronde 3 (6 november 2022)
CRELEL Liège 2 Leuven Centraal 1 ½ - 7½
1 Nikolaos Sidiropoulos (2229) GM Ralf Åkesson (2401) 0 - 1
2 Philippe De Gueldre (2201) IM Ilja Siroš (2386) 0 - 1
3 Daniel Timmermans (1834) IM Steven Geirnaert (2401) 0 - 1
4 Raphael Paquet (1827) FM Roel Goossens (2350) 0 - 1
5 Eric Porteman (1822) Maarten Praet (2209) 0 - 1
6 Pierre-Emmanuel Gonzalez Garcia (1786) Jonas Verheyden (2114) ½ - ½
7 Pascal Vandervorst (1786) Anton Van Der Weij (2090) 0 - 1
8 Laurent Waxweiler (1746) Eddy Van Espen (2014) 0 - 1
Ronde 2 (16 oktober 2022)
Leuven Centraal 1 Monti' Chess Club 1 5½ - 2½
1 IM Ilja Siroš (2388) FM Jean Herman (2247) ½ - ½
2 IM Steven Geirnaert (2399) FM Fabrice Wantiez (2252) ½ - ½
3 FM Roel Goossens (2348) Xavier Mastalerz (2234) ½ - ½
4 Maarten Praet (2205) Michael George (1958) 1 - 0
5 Benjamin Tonoli (2140) André Brasselle (1977) 1 - 0
6 Jonas Verheyden (2120) Eric Lui (1902) ½ - ½
7 Anton Van Der Weij (2101) Samir Iboud (1813) 1 - 0
8 Eddy Van Espen (2021) Lorenzo Colilli (1747) ½ - ½
Ronde 1 (25 september 2022)
Leuven Centraal 1 Boitsfort 1 6 - 2
1 GM Ralf Åkesson (2421) FM Gorik Cools (2243) ½ - ½
2 IM Ilja Siroš (2385) FM Ludovic Carmelle (2252) 1 - 0
3 IM Steven Geirnaert (2396) FM Marc Geenen (2196) 1 - 0
4 FM Roel Goossens (2353) FM Etienne Bauduin (2179) ½ - ½
5 Maarten Praet (2199) Maxime Hauchamps (2063) 1 - 0
6 Benjamin Tonoli (2140) Bruno Lacroix (2134) ½ - ½
7 Jonas Verheyden (2120) Mourad De Villiers (2135) ½ - ½
8 Anton Van Der Weij (2095) Filippos Raptis (1942) 1 - 0
Scroll to Top