Ploegkapitein: Raf Hoogstijns
Ronde Datum Thuis/Uit Tegenstander Resultaat (op 6)
1 25/09/2022 Uit T.A.L. Ans-Loncin 2
2 16/10/2022 Thuis Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 3 2
3 6/11/2022 Uit Midden-Limburg 1 1
4 20/11/2022 Thuis Namur Echecs 2
5 4/12/2022 Uit CRELEL Liège 3
6 29/01/2023 Thuis Brasschaat 3
7 12/02/2023 Uit Wirtzfeld 2
8 5/03/2023 Thuis Eisden/MSK-Dilsen 1
9 19/03/2023 Uit Geel 1
10 16/04/2023 Thuis KSK47-Eynatten 1
11 30/04/2023 Uit Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 2
Stand
Pl Ploeg Gespeeld BordPt MatchPt
1 Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 3 5 24,5 10
2 Wirtzfeld 2 5 20,5 8
3 Eisden/MSK-Dilsen 1 5 19,5 8
4 Midden-Limburg 1 5 19 8
5 Geel 1 5 18 6
6 Leuven Centraal 2 5 15,5 6
7 KSK47-Eynatten 1 5 14,5 5
8 Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 2 5 13,5 4
9 CRELEL Liège 3 5 13,5 3
10 Namur Echecs 2 5 9,5 2
11 T.A.L. Ans-Loncin 2 5 7 0
12 Brasschaat 3 5 5 0
Ronde 5 (4 december 2022)
CRELEL Liège 3 Leuven Centraal 2 2½ - 3½
1 Raphael Paquet (1826) Raf Hoogstijns (1936) 0 - 1
2 Bertrand Terwagne (1856) Chris Van Hul (1948) 0 - 1
3 Ioshua Bursztyn (1836) Romain Slootmaekers (1962) 1 - 0
4 Eric Porteman (1818) Patrick Delanoeije (1901) 1 - 0
5 Shaman Evers (1680) Khoi Nguyen (1717) 0 - 1
6 Laurent Waxweiler (1758) Josh Franklin-Mann (1521) ½ - ½
Ronde 4 (20 november 2022)
Leuven Centraal 2 Namur Echecs 2 3½ - 2½
1 Raf Hoogstijns (1936) Michael Scoriels (1996) 1 - 0F
2 Romain Slootmaekers (1965) Michael Geuquet (1978) ½ - ½
3 Davi Leonel (1931) Didier Piron (1970) 0 - 1
4 Patrick Delanoeije (1907) Damien André (1970) 0 - 1
5 Khoi Nguyen (1809) Vincent Engelen (1799) 1 - 0
6 Michail Ognyanov (1667) Alfred Mathieu (1654) 1 - 0
Ronde 3 (6 november 2022)
Midden-Limburg 1 Leuven Centraal 2 5 - 1
1 Kris Theunissen (2066) Chris Van Hul (1958) 1 - 0
2 Nicola Grecuccio (2139) Romain Slootmaekers (1965) 1 - 0
3 Jorden Bratuszewski (2028) Davi Leonel (1931) ½ - ½
4 Johan Kocur (1984) Patrick Delanoeije (1907) ½ - ½
5 Joerg Cornelius (1946) Marfa Blanter (1785) 1 - 0
6 Jeroen Cillen (1815) Tony Dauw (1700) 1 - 0
Ronde 2 (16 okober 2022)
Leuven Centraal 2 Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 3 2 - 4
1 Raf Hoogstijns (1944) Eckhard Roessler (2179) 0 - 1
2 Chris Van Hul (1964) Alwin Mainka (2101) 0 - 1
3 Romain Slootmaekers (1967) Nicolas Roessler (1974) 0 - 1
4 Davi Leonel (1933) Danny Arns (1889) ½ - ½
5 Khoi Nguyen (1791) Yann Laurent (1761) 1 - 0
6 Michail Ognyanov (1661) Yourri Ivantsov (1768) ½ - ½
Ronde 1 (25 september 2022)
T.A.L. Ans-Loncin 2 Leuven Centraal 2 ½ - 5½
1 Gérard Thonet (1800 (B)) Eddy Van Espen (2021) 0 - 1
2 Alexandre Cuypers (1740) Raf Hoogstijns (1934) 0 - 1
3 Jean-Marc Wintgens (1601) Chris Van Hul (1964) 0F - 1
4 Serge Sferuggia (1532) Romain Slootmaekers (1962) ½ - ½
5 Antonio Mollica (1529) Davi Leonel (1930) 0 - 1
6 Théo Dolmans (NC) Khoi Nguyen (1791) 0 - 1
Scroll to Top